2017-2018学年八年级上学期期末英语模拟试卷
来源: | 作者: | 时间:2018-01-11 | 浏览  | 设置字体:

 

2017-2018学年八年级上学期期末英语模拟试卷

 

听力部分(25分)

 

I. 听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)

1. A. boring B. difficult C. exciting

2. A. homework B. housework C. teamwork

3. A. bottom B. bank C. blender

4. A. take a vacation B. go camping C. have a party

5. A. Tom is a soccer fan. B. Tom plays soccer very well. C. Tom’s favorite sport is playing soccer.

 

II. 听句子,选出该句的最佳答语。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)

6. A. Yes, we will. B. That’s a good idea. C. I’m happy.

7. A. Yes, please. B. You’re welcome. C. Thanks.

8. A. Yes, I’d love to. B. Not at all. C. I think so.

9. A. I should go to a dentist.

B. I should eat some hot food.

C. I should drink some tea with honey.

10. A. Once a week. B. Two months. C. At 6 o’clock.

 

III. 听对话和问题,选择正确的选项。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)

13. A. Kate. B. Lily. C. Lucy.

14. A. English. B. Math. C. Chinese.

15. A. One tomato and a banana.

B. One potato and some yogurt.

C. One tomato and a pear.

 

IV. 听对话、语段和问题,选择正确的答案。(共5小题, 每小题1分,计5分)

16. What’s the time?

A. Three o’clock. B. Four o’clock. C. Five o’clock.

17. What’s the girl’s favorite animal?

A. Dogs. B. Pandas. C. Cats.

18. What page did he read on the train?

A. Music. B. News. C. Sports.

19. Why was Steve late?

A. Because he took the wrong train.

B. Because he didn’t catch the train.

C. Because he forgot the time to get off the train.

20. What did Steve’s teacher say?

A. Don’t be late again.

B. Studying is more important than a football match.

C. A football match is more important than studying.

 

V. 听短文填空。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)

An Invitation

21. A ________________ party for Mike.

22. Place: ________________

23. How many people will come to the party? ________________

24. Time: ________________ p.m.-10:00 p.m., next Sunday.

25. Activities: ________________

 

笔试部分(75分)

 

VI. 单项选择(共15小题,每小题1分,共计15分)

26. Jack wants to be ________ engineer when he grows up.

A. a B. an C. the D. /

27. Children usually enjoy ________ computer games.

A. play B. plays C. playing D. played

28. The place was ________ beautiful ________ we didn’t want to leave.

A. such; that B. too; to C. so; that D. much; to

29. We must work hard. There ________ an important exam next month.

A. will have B. is going to have C. will be D. has

30. Their factory is very large. Every year _________people go to visit it.

A. thousand B. two thousands C. thousand of D. thousands of

31. ---________ do you have a sports meeting at your school? ---Every year.

A. What time B. How long C. How far D. How often

32. I want to go ________ for my winter vacation.

A. somewhere different B. different somewhere C. anywhere different D. different anywhere

33. Mary will go to Beijing if she ________ a five-day trip.

A. have B. had C. will have D. has

34. My oranges are ________ bigger than yours.

A. very B. too C. much D. more

35. Our math teacher was ill yesterday, so Mr. Li took ________ place.

A. he B. him C. he’s D. his

36. The scientists in China are trying ________ the ways to reduce the fog and haze(雾霾).

A. look for B. to look for C. to find out D. find out

37. ---What do you think of the talk show?

---________. I watch it every week.

A. I love it B. I mind it C. I can’t stand it D. I don’t like it

38. It’s already five o’clock. It’s time for me ________ dinner.

A. cook B. to cook C. cooking D. cooked

39. Linda says she is going to ________ a new hobby in the coming year.

A. make up B. take up C. put up D. dress up

40. ---Can you stay here longer? ---________, but I have to prepare for my exams.

A. I’d love to B. I’m afraid not

C. I’m sorry, I can’t D. No, I’m not available

 

VII. 完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)

阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。

I am a writing teacher at a middle school. Ron is a ___41___ student. He was with us for only one week and still tried to fit in (适应). One day, when we finished the ___42___, I asked the students to ___43___ what they wrote. I was ___44___ that Ron would like to read. I wished other students would not ___45___ him. I took a look at the students. I knew some kids liked to laugh at others. ___46___, all of my students were listening. “If I have one wish, it will be to ___47___ my dad, so I won’t have to close my eyes every night just wondering what he ___48___”. Ron’s wish is to meet his father. He ___49___ saw his father. After listening, all the students applauded. My eyes got ___50___. I love these lovely students.

This is why I teach. I teach because I can watch kids grow up and learn to love.

41. A. quiet B. new C. old D. lovely

42. A. listening B. writing C. speaking D. reading

43. A. see B. prepare C. organize D. share.

44. A. afraid B. sad C. surprised D. angry

45. A. laugh at B. worry about C. think of D. talk to

46.A. And B. However C. So D. Because

47. A. talk with B. meet C. help D. miss

48. A. looks for B. looks at C. looks like D. looks up

49. A. never B. ever C. dry D. already

50. A. wet B. black C. dry D. red

 

VIII. 阅读理解(共计15小题,每小题2分,计30分)

 

A

Life in Britain

 

Homes and families

Many British people live in houses, not apartments(公寓). Most houses have gardens.

 

Daily(日常的) life

Most office workers start work at about nine in the morning, and finish(结束) at about five or six in the afternoon. Most people don't go home for lunch, and they just have a quick meal.

 

School life

Children start school at about 9:00 am, and finish at about 3:30 pm. Most children have lunch at school. All children go to school when they are four or five years old, and leave when they are sixteen or seventeen.

 

Shops

Most shops open at about 9:00 a.m. and close at about 6:00 p.m. Usually, they don't close for lunch.

51. Many British people live in ________.

 

A. apartmentsB. parksC. housesD. Gardens.

52. Most office workers start work at about _____ in the morning.

 

A. tenB. nineC. eightD. Seven

53. Most office workers and school children don't have lunch ________.

 

A. in the gardenB. in the shopC. at homeD. at school

54. The children in Britain usually study at school for ________.

 

A. sixteen or seventeen yearsB. twelve or thirteen years.

 

C. four or five yearsD. four years

55. Can you buy things in the shops at lunch time?

 

A. No. They close for lunch.

B. Yes. But there are no people in the shop.

 

C. No. Shops open at 1 pm.

D. Yes. They don't close for lunch.

 

B

Dear Kitty,

 

I am sorry that I did not write to you earlier because I was very busy. I was helping with a charityshow to raise money for Project Green Hope(绿色希望工程). A lot of work needed to be finished, so I did not have much free time.

I felt very happy when I was chosen(被选为) to be the host. It was exciting, but I was also very nervous. I know that lots of people would come to watch the show and many pop stars would come, too. My job was to introduce each star and I also had many other duties.

We practiced a lot before the show. I had to remember to look at the right camera at the right time. At first, I thought I would never be able to remember all the words. Slowly, everything became easier.

The big day came very quickly, and I was so excited. Twenty minutes before the big event, we opened the doors and many people came into the theatre to watch the show. The fans of the pop stars were making a lot of noise, so I had to speak loudly.

30, 000 dollars has been given to Project Green Hope. I hope more events like this will be organized to raise money for charities and I think more people should be invited to take part in them.

See you soon.

Best wishes!

Ricky

56. What was Ricky busy doing these days?

 

A. Helping to raise moneyB. Writing the letters

 

C. Watching the showD. Inviting the pop stars

57. How did he feel when he was chosen to be the host?

 

A. NervousB. Happy

 

C. Being nervous and happyD. Neither nervous nor happy

58. Which statement is NOT TRUE according to the letter?

A. Many pop stars would come.

B. They practiced a lot before the show.

C. Ricky had to speak loudly because of the noise.

D. The door was open thirty minutes earlier before the event.

 

59. What does the underlined word charitymean?

 

A. 慈善B. 招待C. 明星D. 服务

60. How much has been given to Project Green Hope?

 

A. 3,000 dollarsB. 30,000 dollarsC. 3,000 poundsD. 30,000 pounds

 

C

阅读短文,并按要求完成61-65题。

A lot of people are crazy doing shopping through the Internet now. Why is it so popular? There are some reasons. First, more and more people have their own computers and their computers can be joined with(连接) the Internet. So it is possible for many of them to do shopping through the Internet. Second, shopping through the Internet can save them some money and a lot of time. Third, they don’t need to go to the shop themselves. Because of these good facts, few people refuse it.

On the other hand, some people don’t like this new way of shopping. They are worried about the safety of shopping on line. Customers(顾客) can only see the pictures of products(商品) on the Internet. And they can’t enjoy the pleasure of buying things in large supermarkets or some wonderful stores. These are the reasons why they do not like it.

But I think more and more people will like this new kind of shopping in the future.

61题判断正误(T表示正确,F表示错误);62题完成句子;63-64简略回答问题; 65题将文中划线句子译成汉语。

61. Many people are interested in shopping on line. 【 】

62. Shopping through the Internet can save people _________________.

63. Shopping on line is so popular. How many reasons are mentioned in the passage?

__________________________________________________________________.

64. What are some people worried about?

__________________________________________________________________.

65. ________________________________________________________________.

 

IX. 词语运用(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)

根据句意及所给提示,补全单词或用单词、固定短语. 固定搭配的正确形式填空。

66. He watches TV _________________ (two) a week.

67. The twins have many things in c_________________.

68. It’s _________________ (danger) for you to go out alone at night.

69. Mary _________________ (同意) me on this point.

70. There were many people _________________ (wait) in line at the bus stop.

 

五. 基础写作(包括A、B两部分,A部分5分,B部分10分,共计15分)

A)连词成句(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)

将所给单词连成完整、正确的句子。(单词不得重复使用,标点已给出)

71. movie, the, how, like, you, do

_________________________________________________________________?

72. Tina, me, than, works, harder

__________________________________________________________________.

73. son, my, is, to, young, too, the, join, army

__________________________________________________________________.

74. plant, trees, more, year, will, next, you

_________________________________________________________________?

75. it, better, you, had, mix, up

__________________________________________________________________.

B)书面表达(共计10分)

学期即将结束,李磊收到一封来自英国笔友Harry的e-mail,Harry想邀请他参加北京五日游的活动,可是李磊已制定了自己的寒假计划,不能前往。请根据李磊的寒假计划帮他写一封回信。

注意:1. 表格内容全部涉及,可以适当发挥;2. 文章中不得出现真实的人名和班级;3. 词数约80词,开头已经给出,但不计入总词数。

Study

Practice English, take guitar lessons

Sports

Exercise more...

Housework

Make the bed...

Travel

Hangzhou, parents, car, two days

……

……

Hi Harry,

Thanks a lot for your invitation. I’m sorry I can’t go to Beijing with you. I’m really busy in the coming winter holiday.____________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________________

Yours,

Li lei

 

2017-2018学年八年级上学期期末英语模拟试卷答案及解析

 

听力部分(25分)

I. 听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)

1. 【答案】C

2. 【答案】B

3. 【答案】C

4. 【答案】A

5. 【答案】B

II. 听句子,选出该句的最佳答语。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)

6. 【答案】B

7. 【答案】C

8. 【答案】A

9. 【答案】C

10. 【答案】A

III. 听对话和问题,选择正确的选项。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)

 

11.【答案】C

 

12. 【答案】B

 

13. 【答案】A

 

14. 【答案】B

15. 【答案】A

IV. 听对话、语段和问题,选择正确的答案。(共5小题, 每小题1分,计5分)

16. 【答案】A

17. 【答案】B

18. 【答案】C

19. 【答案】C

20. 【答案】B

V. 听短文填空。(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)

An Invitation

21. A ________________ party for Mike.

22. Place: ________________

23. How many people will come to the party? ________________

24. Time: ________________ p.m.-10:00 p.m., next Sunday.

25. Activities: ________________

 

【答案】21. birthday 22. at home 23. 14 24. 6:30 25. dance

 

笔试部分(75分)

VI. 单项选择(共15小题,每小题1分,共计15分)

26.【答案】B

【解析】本题考查冠词——不定冠词、定冠词和零冠词的用法engineer首字母的发音是元音/e/,所以选择不定冠词an本题考查不定冠词a和an的用法区别,比较简单。

27.【答案】C

【解析】本题考查非谓语动词的用法enjoy享受,喜欢,其后加名词、代词或动词的-ing形式,因此选择playing本题考查enjoy的固定句型,是初中的一个常考点。

28. 【答案】C

【解析】本题考查结果状语从句中的连接词知识点题意是这个地方如此的美以至于我们不想离开了。A. Such +a/an+adj.+n.+that从句 B. Too+adj.+to+do sth C. So+adj.+that从句 D.选项不是连接词,所以选择C本题考查状语从句的常用的易混连接词,难度较大。

29. 【答案】C

【解析】本题考查一般将来时中There be 和have的用法区别there be和have都可以表达有的意思,但是不能同时使用;由题干中next month可知是一般将来时:主语+will/be going to+do,所以答案是C本题如果不细心,有的学生容易忽略there 不与have 同用,而错选为“A或B。

30. 【答案】D

【解析】本题考查数词thousand的用法thousand千,表示“...千”时候,用数字+thousand,表示“成千上万”用“thousands of”,所以答案是D本题易受名词单复数知识点的影响,需要认真思考。

31. 【答案】D

【解析】本题考查常用疑问代词的区别有答句的意思每一年,所以可知题干问的是多久一次,A. What time 什么时间B. How long 多长时间C. How far 多远D. How often 多久一次,答案是D。本题比较简单,记住疑问词的意思就可以轻松解答。

32. 【答案】A

【解析】本题考查形容词修饰不定代词时候的位置形容词修饰不定代词时候放到其后面,somewhere用于肯定句,anywhere用于否定和疑问句,答案是A本题涉及两个考点,需要一步步分析。

33. 【答案】D

【解析】本题考查if引导的条件状语从句题意是她如果有五天的假期,她将会去北京。If在句中是如果的意思,引导条件状语从句,主句用一般将来时,从句用一般现在时,she是第三人称单数,所以用has本题需要切记if在不同的从句中的用法区别。

34. 【答案】C

【解析】本题考查形容词的比较级的程度修饰词在形容词比较级题目中,表示程度大的时候用much+比较级,答案是C。本题易受汉语思维的影响选为A,要记住修饰词。

35. 【答案】D

【解析】本题考查形容词性物主代词的用法由题意李老师代替了他的位置,place前面用形容词性物主代词his名词性和形容词物主代词是高频考点,代词的变化总表要熟记。

36. 【答案】C

【解析】本题考查动词的词组辨析题干中try后to do,表示试着做某事,look for 寻找,一般是;find out经过调查,查明事实的真相,答案是C动词的词组辨析是历年考点,需要加强理解记忆。

37. 【答案】A

【解析】本题考查情景交际用语由答句中我每周都会看,可知应该是喜欢,答案是A情景交际的题目难度比较小,认真审题可以轻松得出答案。

38. 【答案】B

【解析】本题考查非谓语动词的固定句型It is time for +人+to do,到某人该做某事的时间了,答案是B固定句型的题目较简单,记住句型。

39. 【答案】B

【解析】本题考查动词的词组辨析A. Make up组成 B. Take up 拿起,从事,发展 C. Put up 提高,举起 D. Dress up 打扮,题意是琳达说她打算发展一个新的爱好,答案是B。考查动词词组的辨析,理解期中的不同。

40. 【答案】A

【解析】考查情景交际用语。由题干答句但是我必须准备我的考试,可知我的意图是想长时间的留下来,但是需要准备考试,答案是A。情景交际的题目,按着英语的思维去思考。

VII. 完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)

阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。

41. 【答案】B

【解析】本题考查形容词的用法由下文的He was with us for only one week and still tried to fit in (适应).可知他是一名新学生。联系上下文理解

42. 【答案】B

【解析】考查动词词义由后半句I asked the students to ____43____ what they wrote.可知是写的内容联系上下文理解文章意思。

43. 【答案】D

【解析】考查动词的辨析A. see 看 B. prepare准备C. Organize组织 D. Share 分享 文章的意思是我想让Ron分享他写的内容。考查动词的辨析,理解文章意思,选择适当动词。

44. 【答案】C

【解析】考查形容词的辨析A. Afraid害怕的 B. Sad悲伤的C. Surprised吃惊的 D. Angry生气的 由文中开头知道Ron是新生,刚来一周的时间还在适应环境,所以老师吃惊他站出来分享。联系上下文,放到语境中理解意思。

45. 【答案】A

【解析】考查动词词组的辨析A. 嘲笑B. 担心C. 想起D. 和. . . 谈话,由第二段I knew some kids liked to laugh at others.可知现在我是担心其他学生嘲笑他联系第二段的内容,选择正确选项。

46.【答案】B

【解析】考查连词的辨析A. 和 B. 然而 C. 所以 D. 因为,作者前面害怕其他人嘲笑,后句说到其他人都在听,前后对比转折,答案是B。联系上下文,理解上下文的关系,选择连词。

47. 【答案】B

【解析】考查动词的辨析由文中的后一句Ron’s wish is to meet his father.可知此处选择B。联系下文句子,选择答案。

48. 【答案】C

【解析】考查动词词组辨析联系上下文,Ron的愿望是见他爸爸,此句的意思是想知道他爸爸什么样子。A. 寻找 B. 看 C. 像(外貌)D. 向上看,仰慕,答案是B。熟记look的短语,词组意思辨析。

49. 【答案】A

【解析】考查副词辨析由文章意思Ron的愿望是见他爸爸想知道他什么样子,所以可知他没有见过他爸爸。Never从来没有。熟记常见的副词意思。

50. 【答案】A

【解析】考查形容词的辨析文章Ron讲完他的故事后,大家都感到喝彩,我也很感到,眼睛湿润了。Wet潮湿的,black黑色的,dry干燥的,red红色的,答案是A。选项比较简单,联系下文,弄懂文章意思。

VIII. 阅读理解(共计15小题,每小题2分,计30分)

 

A

51.【答案】C

【解析】考查文章的理解能力,寻找信息能力。文章的第一句Many British people live in houses, not apartments (公寓)。 答案是C。细节题,从文章中找到原句。

52. 【答案】B

【解析】考查文章的理解能力,寻找信息能力。文章的第二段Most office workers start work at about nine in the morning,答案是B。细节题,从文章中寻找相关句子信息。

53. 【答案】C

【解析】考查文章的理解能力,在文章寻找信息的能力。从文章中第二段第二行Most people don't go home for lunch, and they just have a quick meal. 答案是C。细节题,从文章中寻找相关的句子信息。

54. 【答案】B

【解析】考查文章的理解能力和信息寻找能力。从文章的第三段第二行All children go to school when they are four or five years old, and leave when they are sixteen or seventeen. 4到5岁上学,16、7岁毕业,总共是12、3年。细节题,找到相应的句子之后,理解题目和题干的意思,简单计算得出答案。

55. 【答案】D

【解析】细节题,考查寻找信息的能力。由文章的最后一段Usually, they don't close for lunch.答案是D细节题,从文章寻找相关的句子。

 

B

56. 【答案】A

【解析】考查对于文章的理解能力和寻找信息的能力。从文章的第一段I was helping with a charity show to raise money for Project Green Hope. 答案是A。文章的细节问题,认真阅读文章搜寻信息,即可简单得出答案。

57. 【答案】C

【解析】考查文章的理解能力和信息查找能力。文章的第二段I felt very happy when I chosen to be the host. It was exciting, but I was also very nervous. 答案是C。文章的细节问题,认真阅读文章进行寻找。

58. 【答案】D

【解析】考查对于文章的理解和搜寻细节的能力。由文章中第四段第二句话Twenty minutes before the big event, we opened the doors.可知D错误。判断正误题,需要把每个选项都在文章中找到相对应的内容,再细心判断。

59. 【答案】A

【解析】考查对于文章的理解,再推理词汇的意思。找到这句话I was helping with a charity show to raise money for Project Green Hope. 可知答案是A。猜词题,需要把词放到它所在的那句话或者相连的几句话中去理解。

60. 【答案】B

【解析】细节题,考查文章的理解和信息检索能力由文章的最后一段30,000 dollars has been given to Project Green Hope. 答案是B细节题,在文章检索相关的句子,这类问题是比较简单的。

 

C

61. 【答案】T

【解析】考查对于文章的理解和信息检索能力。由文章的第一句话A lot of people are crazy doing shopping through the Internet now. crazy about对...感到疯狂,和问题中的be interested in对...感兴趣,意思是一样的。带着问题去文章中寻找相关的句子进行比较。

62. 【答案】some money and a lot of time

【解析】考查文章的理解能力和信息寻找能力。由文章的第四行Second, shopping through the Internet can save them some money and a lot of time. 得出答案。在文章中寻找相关的句子,即可找到答案,比较简单。

63. 【答案】3/Three (reasons)

【解析】考查文章的理解能力和信息检索、总结能力。文章的第一段提到了三点原因,所以答案是3/Three (reasons)总结文章中提到了几点内容,能根据顺序描述词进行总结。

64. 【答案】(They are worried about) the safety of shopping on line.

【解析】考查文章的理解能力和信息检索能力。由文章的第二段第二句话They are worried about the safety of shopping on line.得到答案。带着问题在文章寻找相关句子,得到答案,这类问题比较简单。

65. 【答案】我认为在未来越来越多的人将会喜欢这种新的购物方式。

【解析】考查对于句子的理解能力和翻译能力。理解句子的词汇,more and more句型,翻译出句子的意思。找到句子中的相关句型,结合汉语的习惯,根据句型进行翻译。

IX. 词语运用(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)

根据句意及所给提示,补全单词或用单词、固定短语. 固定搭配的正确形式填空。

66. 【答案】twice

【解析】考查数词的变形twice 两次,twice a week一周两次,考查频率。once/twice/three times 这些频率副词需要记住。

67. 【答案】common

【解析】考查句子的理解能力和词组的应用。in common 共同的,共有的。理解句子意思,联想词组。

68. 【答案】dangerous

【解析】考查词汇的变形。It’s +adj.+for sb to do,把danger变为dangerous形容词。词性的变化要记住相关的规则。

69. 【答案】agrees with

【解析】考查词组的汉译英能力。同意是agree,横线后是me,人称词,所以用agree with,同意某人。本题比较难,属于根据汉语提示完成句子,既要考虑动词的形式,又要考虑词组的搭配,易丢掉“with”, 错写为“agrees ”。

70. 【答案】waiting

【解析】考查词汇的变形There were +doing 句型,所以答案waiting。本题属于英语提示填空,易忽略句型“there be … doing ..”, 误认为是过去式,对句子成分把握不准。

五. 基础写作(包括A、B两部分,A部分5分,B部分10分,共计15分)

A)连词成句(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)

将所给单词连成完整、正确的句子。(单词不得重复使用,标点已给出)

71. 【答案】 How do you like the movie?

【解析】考查特殊疑问句连词成句特殊疑问句的结构是:疑问词+一般疑问句通过找出疑问词,联想疑问句的结构。

72. 【答案】Tina works harder than me.

【解析】考查陈述句的连词成句。找出词中的harder,联系到比较级的结构:主语+动词+形容词比较级+than+代词找到词中的特殊变形,确定句型。

73. 【答案】My son is too young to join the army.

【解析】考查陈述句的连词成句找到词中的句型too...to,再组织句子确定了词中的句型,找出句子的架构。

74. 【答案】Will you plant more trees next year?

【解析】一般疑问句的连词成句词中没有特殊疑问词,结尾又是问号,只能是一般疑问句确定词中的关键词和句子类型。

75. 【答案】You had better mix it up.

【解析】考查陈述句中特殊句型的连词成句根据标点和特殊句型确定句子结构had better确定词中的句型和短语。

B)书面表达(共计10分)

【答案】

Hi Harry,

Thanks a lot for your invitation. I'm sorry I can't go to Beijing with you. I'm really busy in the coming winter holiday.

First, I want to do something interesting. I’m going to practice English and take guitar lessons. It’s important for us to keep healthy. I want to do more exercise, such as running and playing basketball. As you know, although our parents are busy working, they try to look after us well. So I’m going to help my parents do some housework. I will make the bed, clean the room and do some delicious food for them. At the end of the vacation, I’m taking a trip with my parents. We are going to Hangzhou by car for two days. If you are free, you can go traveling with us.

I hope we can have a meaningful vacation.

Yours,

Li Lei

【解析】考查记叙文的书面表达。认真审题,根据题目的要求和内容首先确定时态,李磊的寒假计划,应用一般将来时;分析题目已经给出的内容提示,按着提示把内容描写完整,还可以适当扩展,不要出现真实的名字。本题是根据提示内容写回信,属于记叙文,认真审题,选择合适的时态,根据内容提示书写,对于学生难度不大。

 

听力材料

第一题

1. Traveling is very exciting.

2. I often help my mother with housework.

3. Put the bananas and yogurt into the blender.

4. Where are you going to take a vacation?

5. Tom is good at playing soccer.

第二题

6. Shall we go out for a walk after dinner?

7. Help yourself to some cakes!

8. Would you like to come to my party this weekend?

9. What should you do if you have a sore throat?

10. How often do you go to the movies?

第三题:

11.

[W] What do you want to watch?

[M] What about talk shows?

[W] It’s OK.

Question: What kind of TV shows will they watch?

12.

[W] What do you want to be when you grow up?

[M] I want to be a teacher.

Question: What does the man want to be when he grows up?

13.

[W] They say Lucy runs very fast.

[M] I don’t think so. I think Lily runs faster.

[W] You’re right. But she doesn’t run as fast as Kate.

Question: Who runs the fastest?

14.

[W] Can you come to my party this Sunday, Jeff?

[M] Sorry, I’ll have a math exam.

Question: What exam will Jeff have?

15.

[W] What else do you need for the salad, Sam?

[M] One tomato and a banana.

[W] OK, I’ll get them soon.

Question: What else does Sam need for the salad?

第四题

下面请听第一篇材料,并回答第16-17题。

[M] Excuse me, Sandy. What time is it?

[W] It’s three o’clock now.

[M] Great! Time is enough. I know there’s an animal show in the City Zoo. Do you want to go with me?

[W] Yes.

[M] What’s your favorite animal?

[W] Pandas. They’re lovely and I really want to see them right now.

[M] All right, Let’s go.

Question 16. What’s the time?

Question 17. What’s the girl’s favorite animal?

下面请听第二篇材料,并回答18~20题。

Every morning Steve goes to school by train. As he has a long trip, he always buys a newspaper. One morning, he turned to the sports page. It was so interesting that he forgot the time. When he finished reading the sports page, the train was already at the last station. Of course, he got to school very late. His teacher was very angry “Studying is more important than a football match!” his teacher shouted. “Sorry, I won’t be late again.” Steve said.

Question: 18. What page did he read on the train?

Question 19. Why was Steve late?

Question 20. What did Steve’s teacher say?

第五题

My name is Mike. I'm having a birthday party next Sunday. I will be sixteen years old. I don't like to eat in the restaurant because there are too many people there. I am going to have my birthday party at home. It took me a long time to decide who should be invited. At last I asked fifteen of my classmates. But Gina said she had to stay at home and looked after her sick grandma. We will have the party in the evening, from 6:30 to 10 o'clock. I am going to ask Alan and Sam to bring their CDs so that we can dance. I'm sure I'll have a wonderful party. I can't wait!


学习网(laixx.com)版权所有 【复制转发QQ好友】【 回顶部】 【收藏文章】【打印】【关闭
 >> 网友评论   文明上网,理性发言 共有条评论    
            

学习网是公益学习类网站,所有资料仅供学习者免费参考

版权所有·来学习网 Copygight © 2009-2017